Bizning shior: Universitet obrosihar bir professoroqituvchi, xodim va talabaning ornomusi, iftixori va vijdon ishidir.           Asosiy maqsadimiz: Eng yetuk universitetlar qatoridan joy olish!           Ilm bir shula, dilga tushgan on Shunda bilursankim, ilm bepoyon...
Yangier city governor meets with student-youth
Governor of the city of Yangier Khujaev Elyorjon Akhmadovich visited the pedagogical faculty and got acquainted with the work done on five initiatives and agreed on further cooperation. The governor also held a meeting and gave information to the students on the work done in the city and future plans, and also gave answers to the questions of the students.
2336 | 2020-01-13 18:24 | Batafsil
Courage protects the Motherland!
A festive event dedicated to the defender of the Fatherland Day was held at the pedagogical faculty of Gulistan state University. The event was attended by the head of Department of regional management of emergency situations, Colonel Shamsiddin Hojimurodov, officer of border troops of SGP, on Ochilov, emergency officer of the city of Yangier davronbek Sulaimanov and Deputy hokim of the city of Yangiyer Abdukodirov, who congratulated the students on the holiday, stressing the importance of education based on the ideas of patriotism. At the event, artistic performances of students of the pedagogical faculty gave special thanks to the event.