In cooperation with the Department of culture of the city of Yangier and the Gulistan State University, a competition was organized for the meaningful Organization of leisure of young people. Winners and participants of the competition were awarded a worthy prize.
174 | 2021-04-15 18:33 | Batafsil
Government policy on youth in practice
In order to ensure the implementation of the tasks set at the meeting held in the form of a video selector under the leadership of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh. Mirziyoev On April 13, this year, together with the Gulistan State University and the Permanent Commission on Youth Policy and Education of a Harmonious Generation under the Gulistan City Council of People's Deputies, organized the "Rector's Cup"competition. The winners were awarded with diplomas and memorable gifts from the organizers. It was determined that the activities of such "five important initiatives" should be constantly organized in cooperation.
57 | 2021-04-14 14:18 | Batafsil
Scientific-practical seminars aimed at further development of research work in higher educational institutions, the emergence of students ' abilities, meaningful Organization of free time
On April 6, of this year, a conference was organized with the participation of professors, teachers, masters and students of the pedagogical psychology direction of the Department of Organization of scientific research activities of talented students and pedagogical faculty under the direction of the head of the circle “young creators” Gulzoda Tashmatova: “scientific-practical seminars aimed at further development of research work in higher educational institutions, All active students participating in the event were awarded with certificates.