As previously reported, Gulman State University Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation ZM Zikriyayev is taking part in advanced training courses organized by the Ministry of Innovative Development at Kazan Federal University. Today on the agenda of the training will be a seminar by ZM Zikriyayev on "Increasing the level of labor mobility of young people in the labor market." In addition, Z. Zikriyaev today visited the Institute of Management, Economics and Finance. He met with the director of the Institute MA Kalemullin and students. A master class for students was organized here. The courses are scheduled to last 15 days.
21 | 2022-05-26 16:48 | Batafsil
Vice Rector for Research and Innovation in the Russian Federation
Ministry of Innovation Development to ensure the implementation of the "Action Plans for the implementation of documents signed during the visit of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan to the Russian Federation on November 19, 2021" ("Roadmaps") organized short-term internships for vice-rectors for research and innovation in the republic at the Institute of Management, Economics and Finance of Kazan Federal University. The delegation included Zikriyaev Zokir Mamirovich, Vice-Rector for Scientific Affairs and Innovation of Gulistan State University. exchange experience in scientific and educational organizations.
18 | 2022-05-26 16:44 | Batafsil
Good luck to you, graduate!
Today, the last bell rang in all the secondary schools in our homeland. Yesterday, President Sh. Mirziyoyev sent his congratulations to the graduates. On this occasion, the rector of Gulistan State University MT Khodjiev visited the 16th comprehensive school in Gulistan and took part in the "Last Bell" event. After the congratulatory message of the head of state, MT Khodjiev congratulated the graduates, their parents and teachers. In his congratulatory speech, MT Khodjiev noted that Gulistan State University trains specialists for all sectors of the industry, and all those who intend to get acquainted with the life of the university. invited graduates to the university.