Students of higher educational institutions and students of academic lyceums and professional educational institutions the period of winter holidays 2019-2020 academic year is defined from December 20, 2019 to January 6, 2020. In connection with the national elections to the Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan, regional, district and city Kengashes of people's deputies on December 22, 2019, the term of winter rest for voting at the place of permanent residence of students and pupils was changed. The relevant resolution was adopted at a meeting chaired by the Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Uzbekistan. In order to create conditions for travel of students and students traveling to the Republic of Karakalpakstan and the region, to the place of permanent residence…
166 | 2019-12-05 20:00 | Batafsil
These days, on the initiative of the Syrdarya regional Council of the Youth Union of Uzbekistan, the week "youth Forum" is held. Yesterday, the forum held a pre-election meeting with students of higher educational institutions with the participation of political parties.Representatives of political parties, members of the regional branch of The youth Union and students of Gulistan state University took part in the meeting held in the meeting room of the farmers ' Council under the regional Department of agriculture.The main theme today is a broad and comprehensive understanding of what policy goals are being implemented by political parties during the intensive development of the processes of preparation for the elections.
312 | 2019-12-04 14:45 | Batafsil
The candidate in deputies of Syrdarya regional Kengash of people's deputies from UzLiDeP hodjiev Muhsin Tagievich met with voters
On November 30, 2019, candidates for deputies of the Syrdarya regional Kengash of people's deputies from the 17th Gulistan constituency met with voters in secondary school 39 of the Saykhunabad district in saikhunabad district, Syrdarya region.It took part hodjiev Muksin Tadjievich put forward by the candidate from the party of UzLiDeP briefed the voters with their electoral program. At the end of the meeting, voters received answers to their questions.