Plan-about the Department of Finance
In the conditions of transition to the market economy, financing of educational institutions, including bringing the educational process in higher educational institutions to the level of modern requirements, that is, improving social protection in them, plan and financial departments make a worthy contribution to the establishment of the material and technical base. The Department of planning and finance is a separate department of the university, directly subordinated to the rector and operates by the head of the Department, The Economist of the 1st category. The department carries out its activities on the basis of the laws of the Republic of Uzbekistan, government decisions and orders, orders and normative documents of the Ministry of Higher and secondary special education, rules and regulations of internal order of the University. The Department of planning and finance is the main department planning and financing the University's economy, participates in the compilation of annual income and expenditure estimates and in the preparation of the state schedule.
After all, the main purpose of our department is aimed at social protection of the university community as much as possible, providing the necessary educational facilities and technologies for the transition of the educational process to a high level, developing plans to improve the living conditions of young people living in student homes, as well as financing the implementation of these activities. In addition, the main criteria of the department are improvement of the economic situation of the University, ensuring effective spending of funds, implementation of expenses on the basis of established plans, avoiding excessive expenditures.
The plan is to improve the activities of the Department of finance, to draw up an estimate of revenues and expenses of budgetary and extra-budgetary funds, to conduct economic analysis, to control the correct implementation of the standard state schedule, and to regularly finance the activities of the University.
The main tasks of the PLAN - Finance Department:
to organize, coordinate the work of the department and conduct it in accordance with the permanent work plan;
to constantly monitor the timely, qualitative and necessary implementation of the tasks and other tasks specified in the work plan of the head of the Department;
work in the field of economic activity of the Ministry of Higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan on the basis of orders, orders, instructions of the rector of the University;
to take disciplinary measures in accordance with the established procedure in relation to employees who have undergone cases of poor quality training of the tasks assigned to the Department;
According to the instructions of the head of the institution, the decision to spend funds, expertize orders and conduct economic analysis;
Draw up budget and nobyudjet funds estimate projects and submit it to the ministry for approval;
After submitting statistical reports, determine the composition of professors and teachers based on the number of students per academic year.
Execution of letters and assignments of the Ministry of Higher and secondary special education of the Republic of Uzbekistan and higher organizations not later than the specified period;
Record the monthly salaries of professors, teachers and staff who are accepted for the new academic year;
Strict control of staff discipline;
Find out the information on the earnings in the field of Educational Service and service at the university until the 3rd of each month statistical reports.
Plan-composition of employees of the financial department
The number of employees in the department consists of 2 people, which consists of: