Student Evaluation System
Monitoring and evaluation of students' knowledge
Supervision and evaluation of students' knowledge is based on the "Regulation on the rating system of control and assessment of knowledge of students of higher education institutions" approved by the order of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of August 25, 2010 # 333 was established.
Great attention is paid to the use of modern testing methods in the final control tests at the end of the autumn and spring semester. New computer testing programs have been developed by the University's specialists and are used for final control. These programs are improved every year.
New approaches to the final control tests have been implemented and the procedure of attraction of representatives of professors and teachers, public and parents, the Union of Young People of Uzbekistan and gifted students are introduced.