Innovation-integration activity
Bizning shior: Universitet obrosihar bir professoroqituvchi, xodim va talabaning ornomusi, iftixori va vijdon ishidir.           Asosiy maqsadimiz: Eng yetuk universitetlar qatoridan joy olish!           Ilm bir shula, dilga tushgan on Shunda bilursankim, ilm bepoyon...
Information about innovation-integration activities of the University
Oratorial and practical exercises, and graduation qualifications of graduating students are directly related to this project plan.
At the Department of "Ecology and Geography" the life strategies and stress factors of Astragalus L. families in arid regions of Uzbekistan. Information on innovation-integration activities of the University.
In order to further develop and strengthen the integration of science, education and production into the University, 18 innovative groups have been established and agreements on cooperation with 52 organizations, enterprises and institutions have been signed.
Implementation of the agreement obligations on a timely basis and the University's plan of action for the implementation of innovative cooperation in 2017 have been developed. In accordance with this plan, the University will develop and approve its action plan to establish the activities of innovative groups, and in cooperation with the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, relevant ministries and universities, and research groups to create innovative groups at university chairs. Increasing integration with research institutes within the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan, increasing the effectiveness of academic staff in the training of highly qualified specialists, ensuring their participation in the learning process, widespread involvement of talented youth in scientific research and innovation activities, O conducting scientific researches with involvement of scientists, masters and gifted bachelor students in collaboration with scientists of the agricultural scientific-research institute of Uzbekistan, organization and enterprise of Uzbekistan. In cooperation with the scientists of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Uzbekistan to carry out scientific research work on solving topical problems of the national economy, to participate in fundamental, applied and innovative projects in this area, to create joint educational programs and literature, improving their skills and leading students to BMIs, organizing and participating in various videoconferences and conferences.
According to the plan, it is planned to exchange experiences with faculty, doctoral students, masters and students jointly with the innovative groups created by the departments, to carry out educational and scientific-pedagogical practices, to study and solve problems of production enterprises related measures have been taken. In particular, in order to prepare the land for spring sowing activities in the Baysut and Guliston District Farms of the Syrdarya Region under the leadership of the members of the Innovation Group under the chair of Soil Science, together with the specialists of the Rural and Water Management Department of the Khokimiyat, their opinions and recommendations. This innovative group has published manuals on salinization and soil reclamation.
Associate Professor of "Agricultural Products Processing" O. Rakhmatov with the team of innovation team prepared a "Dried Grape Processing Equipment" project, which is now jointly with the Regional Rural and Water Management Department and the Regional Farmers' Association, measures are being taken.
The members of the innovative group under the chair of "Ecology and geography" signed an agreement with the Syrdarya region and the State Committee for Nature Protection of Gulistan for the development of the Syrdarya Region Plant Cadastre The works have been completed and the project has been completed.
The members of the Innovation Group of the chairs such as: "Russian language and literature", "Uzbek language and literature", "Pedagogics and psychology", "History", "Economy", Syrdarya regional public education department, , in collaboration with the Department of Professional Education carried out scientific and methodological work to improve the educational and curriculum, introduce new forms and principles. The members of the Innovation team are trained in the teaching of teaching materials, manuals and instructions on the subjects of general education schools and professional colleges of the region, teachers of related lyceums, master's, bachelor's degree to cooperate in the field of post-graduate education, disseminate abstracts and articles, lecture on the basis of mutual understanding and other activities.
Members of the Innovation Group, established under the guides of "Mathematics" and "Information Technologies", are the Syrdarya Regional Public Education Department