✅ Students and researchers participate in the competition in the following categories:   - innovative approach to the promotion of ancestral heritage;   - ways to change the educational process and methods of improving students ' self-esteem from obtaining high-quality knowledge in higher education;   - non-traditional methods of attracting young people to science and innovation.   At the republican stage of the competition, the winner will be granted a grant of 50 million soums in each direction for the implementation of the projects proposed by him.   Documents are accepted for all faculties of higher education institutions until January 20 of the current year.
185 | 2021-01-18 16:15 | Batafsil
Brave men protect the Homeland
On the occasion of “Defenders of the Motherland Day", an event was organized under the motto "Brave Men protect the Motherland". The event was attended by officers and a group of military personnel serving in our region. Captain Vaesov Vohijon Kuchkorovich, junior sergeant Ashurov Mansur Pulatovich, Junior Sergeant Zhuraev Sirozhiddin Makhmatkulovich, private soldier Akbaraliev Shokirjon Akhmadali ugli spoke at the event, who told the participants about the protection of the Motherland, the features of this honorary profession. The event was held by the Deputy Dean for Youth Work and spiritual and educational work of the Faculty of Production Technology Zokirjon Zikriyaev.
110 | 2021-01-16 11:16 | Batafsil
Dear students! We remind you that further contractual payments for tuition will be made to new current accounts, since there have been changes in the university account!!! Download in PDF format
159 | 2021-01-15 11:18 | Batafsil
Sport is a guarantee of Health!