Dear professors and teachers!In accordance with the order of the Ministry of higher and secondary special education of August 9, 2019 No. 725 on raising legal awareness and legal culture of the population, the formation of an uncompromising attitude to corruption in society, the implementation of the recommendations of the Organization for economic cooperation and development and the approval of the departmental program of the Ministry”held a competition among the teaching staff of higher education institutions on combating corruption in the categories “Best tutorial” “Best textbook” and “Best creative work” can be submitted to the Department of youth, spirituality and education until November 14, 2019.The winners will be awarded by the University …
66 | 2019-11-08 23:50 | Batafsil
Dear students!The national Commission of the Republic of Uzbekistan for UNESCO announced a competition of artistic photographs on the theme "silk road through the eyes of youth".The competition is open to young people aged 14 to 25 years. The competition is dedicated to the theme 3:- Gastronomy and food;- Traditional sports and games;- Music and dance art.Photos for the contest are accepted online until January 6, 2020. Read more:
64 | 2019-11-08 23:48 | Batafsil
Dear students! An essay contest is held among students of higher educational institutions under the motto " We are against corruption”, aimed at developing a sense of intolerance among young people to corruption and other offenses.The University stage of this competition is held from 1 to 5 November 2019. Students who won prizes in the competition (1,2,3 places) will be awarded with special diplomas and gifts from the University administration.Students who took 1, 2 and 3 places, who won at the University stage, will be given vouchers to participate in the regional stage of the competition.We invite all students to take an active part in the competition.