Hokim of Sirdarya region, member of the Senate of Oliy Majlis of the Republic of Uzbekistan Gafurjon Mirzayev presented 200 unique books to Gulistan State University student accommodation. Also, the mayor of Gulistan, Dalkin Dadaboev, made a contribution to the information resource center of the University of various novels, stories, collections of poems, close to 1000 pieces of the latest books from 25 pieces, all ProRes, Deans, Heads of the University
249 | 2019-07-06 16:27 | Batafsil
Meeting with the champion
On July 2, 2019, the Gulistan State University will hold the 2nd of the 5th Initiatives undertaken by the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan - "Creating the necessary conditions for the student to demonstrate their physical abilities and physical fitness". a meeting with world-class wrestler Alisher Abdullayev.Vice-rector for Youth F.Niyazov, World Wrestling Champion Alisher Abdullayev, professors and students took part in the event.At the meeting, Alisher Abdullayev commented on how he came to the sport, the difficulties of the sport, the places he has taken in Uzbekistan, Asia and the World Cup, and also advised students interested in sports.
205 | 2019-07-03 15:36 | Batafsil
On June 26, 2019, Gulistan State University hosted a competition on "Volleyball", dedicated to the International Day Against Drug Abuse, under the slogan "We - Against Drugs".The teams competing among students of 7 faculties competed in the competition. The winners of the competition were awarded by the organizers of the event.
287 | 2019-06-29 11:42 | Batafsil
Youth is a healthy lifestyle!
June 26, 2019 at the Gulistan State University held a roundtable discussion on the theme "Youth for Healthy Lifestyle" with Gulistan City Health Workers on June 26, dedicated to International Day against Drug Abuse .Pro-rector on work with youth F.Niyazov, doctor of clinic of Gulistan city M. Yunusova, nurse N. Ganisherova, designer of the department of spirituality and enlightenment E. Muminov and more than 100 students.During the roundtable, the experts were informed about the negative consequences of drug addiction, its harm to the development of society, and the adverse effects on human health.