In connection with the "International Anti-Drug Day" in connection with the implementation of paragraph 53.3 of the plan of measures in the appendix to the order No. 351 of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated August 9, 2023, Gulistan State University An extreme and intellectual relay race was organized under the slogan "I am against drugs". In it, football, volleyball, relay running and chess games were organized between institutes and faculties of the university.
174 | 2023-09-25 16:26 | Batafsil
Mobile reception was held
Today, on September 22, 2023, the rector of Gulistan State University, deputy of the Council of People's Deputies of Sirdarya Region M. Khodjiyev held a reception with citizens at the Faculty of Psychology and Social Sciences located in Yangiyer. About 20 social and economic issues were resolved during this visit.
156 | 2023-09-22 19:38 | Batafsil
Classes were organized as part of the "Legal Literacy Month".
On September 21, 2023, in order to ensure the implementation of the letter of the Ministry of Higher Education, Science and Innovation No. 02/02-02/2-98 dated September 18, 2023, "Legal Literacy Month" will be held at the institutes and faculties of Gulistan State University. ” classes on the topic of "New Uzbekistan and human rights" were organized. Qualified professors and teachers gave a round lecture to students on the topic of human rights in New Uzbekistan.
151 | 2023-09-21 15:57 | Batafsil
On September 20, 2023, at 1400 hours, the next meeting of the Scientific Seminar will be held at the Scientific Council numbered PhD.03/30.12.2019.V.91.01 at Gulistan State University AGENDA: Free researcher of the Department of Zoology and Physiology of Karshi State University Jabbarova Tozagul Khuzhamurodovna on the topic "Fauna and ecological groups of bivalve molluscs of artificial waters of the Kashkadarya basin" 03.00.06 - presented for receiving the degree of Doctor of Philosophy (PhD) in biological sciences from the specialty of Zoology discussion of the thesis. Scientific leader: Ph.D., prof. H.T. Boymurodov Reviewers: b.f.f.d. PhD, senior researcher U.A. Shakarboev b.f.f.d. Ph.D., associate professor F.E. Safarova