Starting from March of the current academic year, the Anti-Corruption Agency and the Law Enforcement Academy have developed and implemented the electronic platform "Virtual Academy for Combating Corruption" (https://virtual.proacademy.uz/home-university-about/).
At a meeting held at the university with the participation of students, master's, and doctoral students, the head of the anti-corruption department, B. Khamzaev, and chief specialist U. Begimkulov provided a detailed explanation of participation in the training courses of the virtual academy. They emphasized that the purpose of creating the platform is to instill the values of honesty in the younger generation and to develop legal immunity against corruption.
Efforts to engage students in the "Virtual Academy for Combating Corruption" platform are actively being carried out at the university.