The rector of the University met with professors and teachers of the faculty of Physics and mathematics
Bizning shior: Universitet obrosihar bir professoroqituvchi, xodim va talabaning ornomusi, iftixori va vijdon ishidir.           Asosiy maqsadimiz: Eng yetuk universitetlar qatoridan joy olish!           Ilm bir shula, dilga tushgan on Shunda bilursankim, ilm bepoyon...
On the basis of the Address To the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan sh. Mirziyoyev on January 24, 2020 in the Oliy Majlis and the state program of 2020 "Prosperity of science, education and digital economy" on the implementation of the development Strategy of the University in 2020, it was planned to meet the rector of the University with professors and teachers of all faculties.
On February 18, 2020, the rector of the University held a meeting with professors and teachers of the faculty of Physics and mathematics. The meeting was chaired by the rector of the University. The following issues were discussed at the event::
1.Question about the scientific activities of the team of professors and teachers of the faculty of Philology.
2.The issue of employment of graduates.
3. On preventing corruption in the education system.
The rector of the University M. hodjiev gave information over the years adopted a number of decrees, orders and regulations of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Cabinet of Ministers on improving the education system, creating a system, which further deepens the reforms in the education system, ensuring the growth of the younger generation education, mental health and activity, as well as improving the quality of education.
After that, M. T. khodzhiev noted with regret that the activities of the team of professors and teachers of the faculty for conducting scientific research took place somewhat later. The team was informed that the laziness of teaching staff with sufficient scientific potential is an alarming situation in the field of scientific research.
He critically analyzed the presence of some shortcomings in working with students who live in dormitories and rent housing, enriching their spiritual and moral world.
M. T. khodzhiev also noted that providing employment for graduates of the 2019-2020 academic year is one of the most urgent tasks of today, and there is still a lot of work to be done on this issue. In particular, the staff of the faculty together with the marketing Department of the University should expediently organize labor fairs in all districts and cities of the region.
On the 3rd issue of the agenda, M. T. khodzhiev warned that in order to prevent corruption in the education system, disciplinary measures may be taken against all professors, teachers, senior managers and deans.
On the issues on the agenda on behalf of the team of professors and teachers of the faculty of Phisics and mathematics, docent Sh.Niyazov, docent D.Toshtemirov, docent Kh.Norjigitov and docent Sh.Ashirovy presented their views in detail.