205 | 2019-03-16 14:55 | Batafsil
Dear students!There is a competition of articles among the students of higher educational institutions under the motto: "Education against ignorance", "How I understand religious extremism and terrorism".The competition is held in the nomination "The best article".The first (inter-group) stage of the competition will be held from April 1, 2019 and the second one (interdepartmental) stage at the Gulistan State University from 20 to 30 April 2019.Students who take the 1st and 2nd place winners in the second stage of the competition will be sent to the Republican stage of the competition.Detailed information and conditions of the contest can be found in the Provisions of the Contest placed on the official ( site of the University.The winners in the first and second stages of the comp…
133 | 2019-03-16 14:43 | Batafsil
According to the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of March 2, 2019, Zulfikorova Aziza Bakhodir, daughter of 4th year student of the English Language and Literature Faculty of the Gulistan State University became the winner of Zulfiya State Prize. This high award was solemnly handed over by the head of our state at the celebration of International Women's Day on March 7. On March 9, 2011, a welcoming ceremony was held at the Gulistan State University to congratulate the winner. The event was led by the rector of the university M. Khodjiev. The winner was awarded with the collection of books by A.Zh. Zulfigorova and thanked the parents and teachers for their valuable work.      .
185 | 2019-03-12 09:50 | Batafsil
On March 6, 2019, in the Palace of Culture of the University, a festive event dedicated to the 8th of March - International Women's Day was organized. Professors and teachers of the Gulistan State University were invited to the event. The rector of the university M.T.Khodjiyev took the holiday. Speakers also congratulated the Uzbek women. The event was attended by a group of women from the university. During the event, art exhibitions were demonstrated.           .
213 | 2019-03-07 11:08 | Batafsil
My Happiness is that I am Uzbek, I am Zulfiya.
On March 5, 2019 in the Palace of Culture of the University was held a festive event dedicated to the 104th anniversary of Zulfiya Israilova, the favourite poetess of the Uzbek people. The rector of the university M.Khodzhiev, professor R.Makhmudov, dean of pedagogical faculty, dotsent J.Komilov and talented students made speeches at the event. Speakers pointed out that Zulfiyahonim is a symbol of amusement and loyalty, about women's bravery. During the event there were demonstrations of Zulfiya's life and creativity, and the works of the poet were performed.           .
185 | 2019-03-07 10:05 | Batafsil
On March 5, 2019, the Gulistan State University hosted the project "Career 2019" , aimed at employing and organizing job vacancies for consumers. The Regional Employment Assistance Centers, Regional Pre-school Education, Public Education, and Secondary Specialized Vocational Education and various organizations participated in the event. About 1700 vacancies were signed at the event with trips to universities, graduates and laborers.          .