Employees with 5 years of experience are accepted to the student without testing on a recommendation basis
On June 17, 2019, the Resolution of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan P-4359 "on the parameters of the state order for enrollment in higher educational institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan for the 2019/2020 academic year"was adopted.
The resolution grants universities the right from the 2019/2020 academic year, based on the needs of the Ministry, Department and large economic associations (employers), to organize training in the form of correspondence and evening education on the basis of differentiated fee-contract education in accordance with the directions of full-time education, the relevant areas of undergraduate.
At the same time, admission to training is carried out according to the results of an interview in the areas of undergraduate corresponding to employment, with the condition of working in this system for at least five years, at the expense of employees with at least five years of work experience, based on the recommendations of the relevant employers. Source: